In re Harman, 2014 WL 1410522 (Bk.N.D.Ga., March 31, 2014). http://goo.gl/dLLrgO
[…] Count III seeks avoidance of post-petition transfers of assets held by the Linda J. Harman Irrevocable Trust (the "Trust") on the Petition Date; Count IV seeks recovery of those avoided transfers. Having argued in Count I that the Trust assets are, in fact, Debtor's assets, Trustee asserts in Count III that any assets held by the Trust on the Petition Date are estate assets. Thus, Count III seeks to avoid any post-petition transfers of assets held by the Trust on the Petition Date and Count IV seeks to recover those assets for the benefit of the estate.
11 U.S.C. sec. 549(a) provides
"[T]rustee may avoid a transfer of property of the estate—(1) that occurs after the commencement of the case; and (2)(A) that is authorized only under section 303(f) or 542(c) of this title; or (B) that is not authorized under this title or by the court."
Thus, Trustee may avoid any post-petition transfer that is not authorized by the court or Title 11. 11 U.S.C. sec. 550 provides